Desi Chowrastha Indian Eatery and Bar Herndon
905 Herndon Parkway, A-B, Herndon, VA
Desi Chowrastha Herndon VA
Chaat
Desserts
Dosa
Plain Dosa
$10.49Onion Dosa
$11.49Masala Dosa
$11.99Mysore Masala Dosa
$12.99Guntur Karam Dosa
$12.49Podi Karam Dosa
$11.49Ghee Karam Dosa
$12.49Paneer Dosa
$14.49Cheese Dosa
$11.99Chicken 65 Dosa
$14.49Chicken Tikka Dosa
$14.49Egg Dosa
$11.99Rava Masala Dosa
$14.99Rava Onion Dosa
$14.49Set Dosa (3)
$13.99Plain Pesarattu
OUT OF STOCK$11.49Onion Pesarattu
OUT OF STOCK$11.99Goat Kheema Dosa
$16.99Gongura Karam Onion Dosa
$13.99
Drinks
Mango
Butter Milk
OUT OF STOCK$3.99Coke Bottle
OUT OF STOCK$3.79Mango Lassi
$6.99Rose Milk
$4.99Water Bottle
OUT OF STOCK$1.99Soda (Coke\Diet Coke\Sprite\Fanta\Ginger Ale/Pepsi)
$2.99Chickoo Shake
OUT OF STOCK$6.99Thums Up
$3.99Cookies (2)
$2.99Sugar Cane Juice
$6.99Irani Chai Large
$2.99Irani Chai Mini
$1.99Masala Chai Large
$2.99Masala Chai Mini
$1.99Coffee Large
OUT OF STOCK$2.99Choconut Cookie
$1.99
Pastries
Pineapple Pastry
OUT OF STOCK$3.99Black Forest Pastry
$3.99Butterscotch Pastry
OUT OF STOCK$3.99Choco Lava Cake
OUT OF STOCK$2.99Chocolate Pastry
OUT OF STOCK$3.99Oreo Pastry
$3.99Strawberry Pastry
$3.99White Forest
OUT OF STOCK$5.99Rasmalai Pastry
OUT OF STOCK$5.99Mango Pastry
OUT OF STOCK$3.99Black Forest Cake (1 Lb)
OUT OF STOCK$19.99
Snacks (Available from 4:00 PM)
Street Style(Frankie/Sandwich)
Tiffins

Idly (3)
$7.99Sambar Idly
$9.49
Ghee Karam Idly(3)
$9.49
Mysore Bonda (8AM-12PM) & (4PM-7PM)
$8.49Poori(3) + Aloo (Potato) Curry
$11.99
Poori(3) + Chana(Chickpeas)
$11.99Poori(3) + Chicken Curry
$13.99Poori(3) + Goat Curry
$15.99Poori(3) + Goat Liver Curry
OUT OF STOCK$13.99Extra Poori
$1.99Tawa Bonda
$12.99unlimited chat
$13.99Breakfast Combo 1 (Idly (2) & Dosa)(Till 11:30AM)
$11.99
Biryani/Pulao/Curries/Naan(11 AM Onwards)
Biryani’s
Chicken Dum Biryani
$14.99Vijayawada Boneless (Chicken) Biryani
$14.99Chicken Fry Biryani
$14.99Gongura Chicken Biryani
$14.99Goat Dum Biryani
$18.99Gongura Goat Biryani
$19.99Goat Fry Biryani
$22.99Goat Kheema Biryani
$19.99Fish Biryani
$17.99Shrimp Biryani
$18.99Veg Dum Biryani
$13.99Paneer Biryani
$15.99
Guttivankaya (Baigan/Eggplant)Veg Biryani 🍆
$14.99Vijayawada Kaju Paneer Biryani
$15.99Egg Biryani
$15.99Jackfruit Veg Biryani
OUT OF STOCK$12.99
Chowrastha Specials (Mandi/Haleem/Tiffins/Rice)
Family Pack Biryani
Chicken Dum Biryani Family Pack
$49.99Vijayawada Boneless Chicken Biryani Family Pack
$49.99Chicken Fry Biryani Family Pack
$49.99Gongura Chicken Biryani Family Pack
$49.99Goat Dum Biryani Family Pack
$59.99Gongura Goat Biryani Family Pack
$59.99Goat Fry Biryani Family Pack
$59.99Veg Dum Biryani Family Pack
$45.99Paneer Biryani Family Pack
$49.99Kaju Paneer Family Biryani Pack
$49.99Egg Biryani Family Pack
$45.99Jackfruit Veg Biryani Family Pack
OUT OF STOCK$46.99
Family Pack Pulao
Indian Wok (Fried Rice/Noodles)
Naan (Garlic/Butter/Plain/Pulav Rice)
Non-Veg Appetizers (Chicken/Fish/Shrimp/Goat)
Chowrastha Fried Chicken (CFC)
$14.99Curry Leaf Chicken
$14.99Guntur Kodi (Chicken) Vepudu
$14.99Chicken Manchuria
$14.99Chicken 65
$14.99Chicken Majestic
$14.99Cashew Chicken
$15.99Jalapeno Chicken
$14.99Chicken Lollipop (4pcs)
OUT OF STOCK$14.99Chilli Chicken
$14.99Haryali Chicken
$14.99Hongkong Chicken
$14.99Pepper Chicken
$14.99Golkonda Kodi (Bone-In) Chicken
$14.99Apollo Fish 🐟 (Dry)
$15.99Pepper Shrimp
$16.99Spicy Shrimp
$16.99Chilli Goat Roast
$19.99Chilli Egg
$13.99
Non-Veg Curries
Egg Burji Dhaba Style Curry
OUT OF STOCK$14.99Egg Masala Curry
OUT OF STOCK$14.99Andhra Chicken Curry
OUT OF STOCK$15.99Chowrastha Special Chicken Curry
OUT OF STOCK$16.99Dhaba Style Chicken Curry
OUT OF STOCK$15.99Butter Chicken (Boneless) Curry
$15.99Chicken Tikka Masala (Boneless) Curry
$15.99Palak Chicken Curry
OUT OF STOCK$15.99Malai Methi Chicken Curry
OUT OF STOCK$16.99Gongura Chicken Curry
OUT OF STOCK$16.99Chettinad Chicken Curry
OUT OF STOCK$15.99Mughlai Chicken Curry
OUT OF STOCK$16.99Kadai Chicken Curry
OUT OF STOCK$15.99Andhra Goat Curry
OUT OF STOCK$22.99Chowrastha Special Goat Curry
OUT OF STOCK$22.99Dhaba Style Goat Curry
OUT OF STOCK$22.99Chettinad Goat Curry
OUT OF STOCK$22.99Gongura Goat Curry
OUT OF STOCK$22.99Palak Goat Curry
OUT OF STOCK$22.99Goat Kheema Curry
OUT OF STOCK$23.99Goat Liver Curry
OUT OF STOCK$13.99Goat Paaya Curry
OUT OF STOCK$13.99Goat Rara
OUT OF STOCK$23.99Ginger Goat Curry
OUT OF STOCK$22.99
Pulao
Veg Appetizers
Veg Curries
Aloo Gobi Curry
OUT OF STOCK$13.99Butter Masala(Mix.Veg) Curry
OUT OF STOCK$15.99Chana(Chickpeas)Masala Curry
OUT OF STOCK$13.99GuttiVankaya(Baigan/Eggplant)Veg Curry🍆
OUT OF STOCK$14.99Kadai Paneer Curry
OUT OF STOCK$16.99Kadai Veg Curry
OUT OF STOCK$14.99Malai Kofta Curry
OUT OF STOCK$14.99Malai Methi Veg Curry
OUT OF STOCK$14.99Mix Vegetable Curry
OUT OF STOCK$13.99Nizami Handi Veg Curry
OUT OF STOCK$14.99Palak Paneer Curry
OUT OF STOCK$16.99Paneer Butter Masala Curry
$16.99Paneer Tikka Masala Curry
$16.99Yellow Dal Tadka Curry
OUT OF STOCK$12.99
Mango Lassi
$6.99
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Desi Chowrastha Locations and Hours
Show Locations
225 Turnpike Road
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
903 Oak tree ave
Open now • Closes at 11:45PM
Austin
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Chicago
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Coppell, TX
Open now • Closes at 12AM
Desi Chowrastha - Kansas
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Indianapolis, IN
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Las Vegas
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Lewisville
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Little Elm
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Nashua
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Northlake
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Prosper
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Richmond, TX
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
RoundRock, TX
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Suwanee, GA
Open now • Closes at 12AM
Whitestown
Closed • Opens Thursday at 10:30AM




