Desi Chowrastha Indian Eatery and Bar Herndon
905 Herndon Parkway, A-B, Herndon, VA
Chaat
Desserts
Dosa
Plain Dosa
$10.49Onion Dosa
$11.49Masala Dosa
$11.99Mysore Masala Dosa
$12.99Guntur Karam Dosa
$12.49Podi Karam Dosa
$11.49Ghee Karam Dosa
$12.49Paneer Dosa
$14.49Cheese Dosa
$11.99Chicken 65 Dosa
$14.49Chicken Tikka Dosa
$14.49Egg Dosa
$11.99Rava Masala Dosa
$14.99Rava Onion Dosa
$14.49Set Dosa (3)
$13.99Plain Pesarattu
OUT OF STOCK$11.49Onion Pesarattu
OUT OF STOCK$11.99Goat Kheema Dosa
$16.99Gongura Karam Onion Dosa
$13.99
Drinks
Mango
Butter Milk
OUT OF STOCK$3.99Coke Bottle
OUT OF STOCK$3.79Mango Lassi
$6.99Rose Milk
$4.99Water Bottle
$1.99Soda (Coke\Diet Coke\Sprite\Fanta\Ginger Ale/Pepsi)
$2.99Chickoo Shake
$6.99Thums Up
$3.99Cookies (2)
$2.99Sugar Cane Juice
$6.99Irani Chai Large
$2.99Irani Chai Mini
$1.99Masala Chai Large
$2.99Masala Chai Mini
$1.99Coffee Large
OUT OF STOCK$2.99Choconut Cookie
$1.99
Pastries
Pineapple Pastry
OUT OF STOCK$3.99Black Forest Pastry
OUT OF STOCK$3.99Butterscotch Pastry
OUT OF STOCK$3.99Choco Lava Cake
OUT OF STOCK$2.99Chocolate Pastry
OUT OF STOCK$3.99Oreo Pastry
OUT OF STOCK$3.99Strawberry Pastry
OUT OF STOCK$3.99White Forest
OUT OF STOCK$5.99Rasmalai Pastry
OUT OF STOCK$5.99Mango Pastry
OUT OF STOCK$3.99Black Forest Cake (1 Lb)
OUT OF STOCK$19.99
Snacks (Available from 4:00 PM)
Street Style(Frankie/Sandwich)
Tiffins

Idly (3)
$7.99Sambar Idly
$9.49
Ghee Karam Idly(3)
$9.49
Mysore Bonda (8AM-12PM) & (4PM-7PM)
$8.49Poori(3) + Aloo (Potato) Curry
$11.99
Poori(3) + Chana(Chickpeas)
$11.99Poori(3) + Chicken Curry
$13.99Poori(3) + Goat Curry
$15.99Poori(3) + Goat Liver Curry
$13.99Extra Poori
$1.99Tawa Bonda
$12.99unlimited chat
$13.99Breakfast Combo 1 (Idly (2) & Dosa)(Till 11:30AM)
$11.99
Samosa Chaat
$9.49
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Desi Chowrastha Locations and Hours
Show Locations
225 Turnpike Road
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
903 Oak tree ave
Open now • Closes at 11:45PM
Austin
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Chicago
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Coppell, TX
Open now • Closes at 12AM
Desi Chowrastha - Kansas
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Indianapolis, IN
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Las Vegas
Closed • Opens Sunday at 8AM
Lewisville
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Little Elm
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Nashua
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Northlake
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Prosper
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Richmond, TX
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
RoundRock, TX
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Suwanee, GA
Open now • Closes at 12AM
Whitestown
Closed • Opens Saturday at 10:30AM



